Order by name Order by year Order by year reverse Order by Type Order by Sammet category

Explore languages for Russian Federation
µJava    2000   Russian Federation    
ABC    1967 Markovs   Russian Federation   Experimental extensible language  
AKI    1963 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   Engineer's Autocode 
ALGAMC    1966 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Russian Algol dialect 
ALGAMS    1970 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation    
ALGEK    1964 COBOL coeval   Russian Federation   Russian ALGOL/COBOL hybrid 
ALGEK-U    1968 COBOL coeval   Russian Federation   Subset of Algek for Minsk 2 
ALGEM    1966 COBOL coeval   Russian Federation   Economic autocode 
ALMO    1976   Russian Federation    
ALPHA    1961 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Russian rich maths extension of Algol 60 
ANALITIK    1971 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   Algorithmic language  
Analitik-74    1974 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   New version of Analitik 
APROKS    1967 Numerical Control   Russian Federation   NC language for flame cutters  
Avtokod Elebrus    1980 Moscow languages   Russian Federation    
Avtokod-M    1970 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   Autocode for Russian computers 
BESM Planner    1975 Forecasting   Russian Federation    
BESM-Algol    1969 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Algol for the BESM system 
BETA    1961 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Russian List processing ALGOL 
CDL    1977   Russian Federation   Systems implementation language 
COMOL    1975   Russian Federation    
COPLAN    1977   Russian Federation    
COSMO    2001   Russian Federation    
DEDUCTIO    1996   Russian Federation    
Descartes    1980   Russian Federation    
DZHOSS    1970 Generation of JOSS I   Russian Federation   Russian cold-war clone of JOSS 
ECONOMIST    1961 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Minsk-1 Commercial Autocoder 
ENGINEER    1961 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Minsk-1 Engineering Autocoder 
EPSILON    1967 Macros   Russian Federation   Macro language with high level features 
FLAC      Russian Federation    
FLANG    1988   Russian Federation   constraint functional-logic language  
Genotype    1971   Russian Federation   Linustics-centred array processing language 
Geometrical machine language    1961 Numerical Control   Russian Federation    
Glushkov R-algebra    1974   Russian Federation    
GRG    2000   Russian Federation    
HEOPS    1970   Russian Federation   Time-aware problem solving language 
Input    1961 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Russian algorithmic language 
JARMO    1996   Russian Federation    
Kiev Automatic Programming System    1960 Kiev languages   Russian Federation   Kiev Autocoder 
Korolyuk    1958 Low-level Autocoders   Russian Federation   Russian autocode 
LAC    1989   Russian Federation    
Lakhmi synthetic language for biology    1961 Individual   Russian Federation   Biological simulations 
LLS    1966   Russian Federation    
LYaPAS    1964 Pure APLs   Russian Federation   Symbolic extensions to APL 
Lyapas-M    1978   Russian Federation    
MALGOL    1965 True ALGOL60s   Russian Federation   Algol 60 for the MINSK-2 
MAMONT    1981   Russian Federation    
Marchuk and Ershov system    1964 Arithmetic   Russian Federation    
Markov    1920 Symbolic   Russian Federation   Markov's algorithms  
MICOD    1967 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation    
MiVT AVTOKOD    1972 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   predecessor to the Elebris Autocode 
MIXAL.NET    2000   Russian Federation   MIXAL for .NET 
Moscow Automatic Translation System    1960 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Russian HL Autocoder 
Moscow ML 2    2000   Russian Federation    
Moscow SML    1997   Russian Federation    
PARIS    1991 Pascals   Russian Federation   Siberian parallel Pascal 
PIPI    1958 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Russian automatic coder 
Polynomial PRORAB    1959 Algebraic   Russian Federation    
PP-1    1954 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Russian automatic programming system 
PP-2    1955 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Russian automatic programming system  
PP-BESM    1954 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   PP for the BESM computer 
PPI    1990   Russian Federation    
PP-S    1957 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Strela-3 computer 
Program PRORAB    1960 Algebraic   Russian Federation   Universal algebraic system 
PRORAB    1957 Lenigrad languages   Russian Federation   Leningrad Programming System 
PSK-l    1961 Moscow languages   Russian Federation   Russian multi-purpose compiling system 
Rapira    1985   Russian Federation    
Refal    1970 Other lambda   Russian Federation   Recursive functional algorithms 
RND    1968 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation    
Sample    1990   Russian Federation    
Sampletalk    1991   Russian Federation    
Setun    1978   Russian Federation   Ternary logic autocode 
SIGMA    1968 Macroassemblers   Russian Federation   BESM Macroprocessing system 
Sirus    1969 Other Conversational   Russian Federation    
SLON    1989   Russian Federation   Problem oriented language for emphemeris 
SNOBOL-A    1968 Patterns   Russian Federation   SNOBOL with structures 
SOLOPO    1970 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   Russian space-computer language 
STAR    1991   Russian Federation    
STARSET    1991   Russian Federation   Distributed databases programming language  
STEP    1979   Russian Federation    
TA-1    1964 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation    
TA-2    1963 Other Russian/Soviet   Russian Federation   Soviet autocode 
Uspensky information processing language    1961 Information algebra   Russian Federation    
Yanov flow diagram language    1957 Flowcharts   Russian Federation   Flowchart language